Service Manuals, User Guides, Schematic Diagrams or docs for : JBL Audio ATX 100 SUB hfe_jbl_atx_100_sub_service_en

<< Back | Home

Most service manuals and schematics are PDF files, so You will need Adobre Acrobat Reader to view : Acrobat Download Some of the files are DjVu format. Readers and resources available here : DjVu Resources
For the compressed files, most common are zip and rar. Please, extract files with Your favorite compression software ( WinZip, WinRAR ... ) before viewing. If a document has multiple parts, You should download all, before extracting.
Good luck. Repair on Your own risk. Make sure You know what You are doing.




Image preview - the first page of the document
hfe_jbl_atx_100_sub_service_en


>> Download hfe_jbl_atx_100_sub_service_en documenatation <<

Text preview - extract from the document
ATX 100 SUB
 Service manual




Amplifier : SUB 100
                      21 August 2002
                                      SUB 100 Amp

 material No           material description                 quantity
  12314j70d               Ferrite Core J70                     1
 132104kb70       mylar capacitor 0.1u 275v +10%               1
150e8604106     transformer EI-86 230v/50Hz TT0869803320       1
 152v602026       power cable SP-021A 6FT VDE                  1
154v12506t0            fuse TSD 1.25a 25.v vde                 1
 155520020                fuse bracket R3-11                   1
16210082007          wire red awg18 80mm#1015                  1
16250652002                   wire 650mm                       1
  16311009      plastic binding wire trasparent 100mm          2
  16311509      nylon binding wire transparent 150mm           1
    176wjcel          closed edge terminal CE-1                1
 180prf1003s     power sw rock PF-103-bb2-OHA                  1
 1932m1813          piezo sheet TO-220 18*13mm                 2
600b8401200                wood screw 4*12                     4
602c8401610        mechanic screw M4*16 type "+"               4
602f8301200        mechanic screw M3*12 type "+"               1
602p8300800        mechanic screw M3*8 type "+"                6
606p8301000     B type self screw 3*10: type "+" black         5
607p8300800     B type self screw 3*8: type "+" black          8
   610gm4b                      M4 nut                         4
  640rp110w                 aluminum plate                     1
  644a110w               copper foil 65L*50W                   1
   650ih125                    IC holder                       1
  650sub240    PCB bracket L TYPE t=1.6mm S.P.C.C              2
  653hs110w    heat sink 117.5*71.5*25 anodization silver      1
   700kb800    plastic rotary switch 46077-w soft P.V.C        2
   700ac800        power cable knob 4K-4 NO-BB                 1
  700rc110w                    rear housing                    2
  723a110w        EVA gasket width 200*12*2.0mm                2
  723b110w        EVA gasket length 276*12*2.0mm               2
  723c110w          EVA gasket width 200*12*1.0t               2
  723d110w         EVA gasket length 276*12*1.0t               2
    725a125             rubber gasket 25*21*4t                 4
    860a135              sticker " made in China"              1
                          SUB 100 PART LIST
     PART NO.             DESCRIPTION           QTY REFERENCE
1     97 50 73    Complete AMP     230V 110W     1
2   101OTLX110W   PCB ASS'Y AMP                  1
3   101ATLX110W   AI PCB ASS'Y                   1
4   104tlx11000   PCB                            1
5   11012472j52   RESISTOR 4.7K 1/2W 



◦ Jabse Service Manual Search 2020 ◦ Jabse Pravopis ◦ Other service manual resources online : FixyaeServiceinfo