Service Manuals, User Guides, Schematic Diagrams or docs for : MAKITA 61045-WW-1

<< Back | Home

Most service manuals and schematics are PDF files, so You will need Adobre Acrobat Reader to view : Acrobat Download Some of the files are DjVu format. Readers and resources available here : DjVu Resources
For the compressed files, most common are zip and rar. Please, extract files with Your favorite compression software ( WinZip, WinRAR ... ) before viewing. If a document has multiple parts, You should download all, before extracting.
Good luck. Repair on Your own risk. Make sure You know what You are doing.




Image preview - the first page of the document
61045-WW-1


>> Download 61045-WW-1 documenatation <<

Text preview - extract from the document
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Subject                  Modification of D-Shaped Side Handle
                                                                                                                     61045

For Models               HM1100, HM1130, HM1130C, HM1200, HM1200B
Country                  All countries
Description              Some components of D-Shaped Side Handle have been modified in order to enhance its durability:
                         1) Handle Spring 60 and Handle Base 60(2 pcs.) have been replaced by a one-piece component,
                            Side Handle Base 60 Complete.
                         2) Side Handle has been replaced by Side Handle and Side Handle Cam(2 pcs.).
                            Note: 1. Hex Bolt M8x150 and Wing Nut M8 remain unchanged.
                                  2. Both new Handle and Side Handle Cam are already used in Model HM1202C.

                       Current                                                                 New
                      Hex.Bolt M8x150
                      (265439-6)
 3                           2                                 5                           6

                                 1                                                             4
                                     1. Handle Spring 60                                           4. Side Handle Base 60 Comp.
                                        (344559-0)                                                    (152620-7)
                                     2. Handle Base 60                                             5. Side Handle
                                        (416396-3) [2 pcs.]                                           (417003-1)
                                     3. Side Handle                                        6       6. Side Handle Cam
                            2           (416009-6)                                                   (417002-3) [2 pcs.]
       Wing Nut M8
       (252640-2)
     Side Handle Assembly                                          Side Handle Assembly
     (Part No.134793-8)                                            (Part No.134909-5)
     (consists of the six parts illustrated above.)                (consists of the six parts illustrated above.)

Interchangeability(I/C)
Item No.       Current part                   Q'ty I/C          New part                             Q'ty           Note
           Handle Spring 60                              Side Handle Base 60 Comp.
                                               1      No                                              1
           344559-0                                      152620-7                                              Interchangeable
           Handle Base 60                                                                                           as a set
                                               2
           416396-3
  See
 below Side Handle                             1      No
                                                           Side Handle
                                                                                                      1
       416009-6                                            417003-1                                            Interchangeable
                                                           Side Handle Cam                                          as a set
                                                                                                      2
                                                           417002-3
           Side Handle Assembly                            Side Handle Assembly
                                               1                                                      1
           134793-8                                        134909-5
Item No.
       Current part          New part           HM1100 HM1130 HM1130C HM1200 HM1200B
  Handle Spring 60    Side Handle Base 60 Comp.   071      072      072      904      091
  Handle Base 60                                070, 072 071, 073 071, 073 072, 094 074, 093
  Side Handle         Side Handle                 074      075      075      074      072
                      Side Handle Cam             095      095      094      095      094
 Side Handle Assembly Side Handle Assembly        B01      B01      B01      500      B01

Note
Interchangeability mark ;            means that the new part is substituted for the current.
Implementation
HM1100 : From serial No.8555E (Apr.,2000)                  HM1130 : From your order received by us in/after June,2000
HM1200 : From serial No.45559E (Apr.,2000)                 HM1130C : From your order received by us in/after June,2000
HM1200B : From serial No.14345E (Apr.,2000)



◦ Jabse Service Manual Search 2022 ◦ Jabse PravopisonTap.bg ◦ Other service manual resources online : FixyaeServiceinfo