Service Manuals, User Guides, Schematic Diagrams or docs for : MAKITA 61250-WW-1

<< Back | Home

Most service manuals and schematics are PDF files, so You will need Adobre Acrobat Reader to view : Acrobat Download Some of the files are DjVu format. Readers and resources available here : DjVu Resources
For the compressed files, most common are zip and rar. Please, extract files with Your favorite compression software ( WinZip, WinRAR ... ) before viewing. If a document has multiple parts, You should download all, before extracting.
Good luck. Repair on Your own risk. Make sure You know what You are doing.




Image preview - the first page of the document
61250-WW-1


>> Download 61250-WW-1 documenatation <<

Text preview - extract from the document
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Subject              Replacement of Hex. Socket Head Bolt
                                                                                                    61250


For Models           4604D

Country              All countries

Description          Hex. Socket Head Bolt M4x12 without adhesive (indicated by arrows below) have been replaced
                     by Hex. Socket Head Bolts M4x12 with adhesive to prevent them from coming loose in use.




                                     Current                                             New
                Hex. Socket Head Bolt M4x12 without adhesive Hex. Socket Head Bolt M4x12 with adhesive
                            (Pt. No. 922118-6)                            (Pt. No. 266273-7)



Interchangeability(I/C)
    Item No.       Current part                       Q'ty I/C             New part                Q'ty   Note
           Hex. Socket Head Bolt M4x12                            Hex. Socket Head Bolt M4x12
4604DW:016                                              2                                           2
           922118-6                                               266273-7
           Hex. Socket Head Bolt M4x12                            Hex. Socket Head Bolt M4x12
4604DW:044                                              2                                           2
           922118-6                                               266273-7


Note
Interchangeability mark ;      means that the new part is substituted for the current.

Implementation
From serial No. 4057E (May, 2000)



◦ Jabse Service Manual Search 2022 ◦ Jabse PravopisonTap.bg ◦ Other service manual resources online : FixyaeServiceinfo