Service Manuals, User Guides, Schematic Diagrams or docs for : MAKITA 62311-WW-1

<< Back | Home

Most service manuals and schematics are PDF files, so You will need Adobre Acrobat Reader to view : Acrobat Download Some of the files are DjVu format. Readers and resources available here : DjVu Resources
For the compressed files, most common are zip and rar. Please, extract files with Your favorite compression software ( WinZip, WinRAR ... ) before viewing. If a document has multiple parts, You should download all, before extracting.
Good luck. Repair on Your own risk. Make sure You know what You are doing.




Image preview - the first page of the document
62311-WW-1


>> Download 62311-WW-1 documenatation <<

Text preview - extract from the document
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Subject                Change of Back Roller Assembly
                                                                                                             62311


For Models             4300A, 4300BA, 4300BV, 4300V
Country                All countries
Description            For quick replacement;
                       1. Back Roller Assembly has been replaced by Retainer Complete.
                       2. Flat Washer 4 has been eliminated.
                       3. Hex. Socket Head Bolt M4x20 has been replaced by M4x16.
                       See the illustration below for detailed information.

                           Current                                                       New




       Base                                                          Base




               Stop Ring E-2.3
                                                                Roller (Same as the current one)
                 (257903-1)
              Roller

       Pin 3                               Retainer                   Pin 3                               Retainer
    (256644-6)                                                     (256254-9)
                 Back Roller Assembly                                           Retainer Complete
                      (134273-4)                                                   (152848-7)

                 Flat Washer 4
                  (941051-3)                                  Hex. Socket Head Bolt M4x16
                                                                       (922128-3)
    Hex. Socket Head Bolt M4x20
             (922136-4)


Interchangeability(I/C)

Item No.          Current part               Q'ty I/C        New part                       Q'ty            Note
           Back Roller Assembly                     Retainer Complete
042                                            1 No                                          1
           134273-4                                 152848-7                                        Interchangeable
           Hex. Socket Head Bolt M4x20              Hex. Socket Head Bolt M4x16                     as a set
045                                            1 No                                          1
           922136-4                                 922128-3
           Pin 3                                        Pin 3
041                                            1 No                                          1      The constituent
           256644-6                                     256254-9
                                                                                                    parts of Back Roller
           Stop Ring E-2.3
039                                            1                                                    Assembly/Retainer
           257903-1
                                                                                                    Complete

           Flat Washer 4                       1
043
           941051-3


Implementation
4300A, 4300V : Discontinued since Apr., 1993
4300BA : From serial No.386119E (Oct., 2000)
4300BV : From serial No.795108E (Oct., 2000)



◦ Jabse Service Manual Search 2022 ◦ Jabse PravopisonTap.bg ◦ Other service manual resources online : FixyaeServiceinfo