Service Manuals, User Guides, Schematic Diagrams or docs for : MAKITA 62696-WW-1

<< Back | Home

Most service manuals and schematics are PDF files, so You will need Adobre Acrobat Reader to view : Acrobat Download Some of the files are DjVu format. Readers and resources available here : DjVu Resources
For the compressed files, most common are zip and rar. Please, extract files with Your favorite compression software ( WinZip, WinRAR ... ) before viewing. If a document has multiple parts, You should download all, before extracting.
Good luck. Repair on Your own risk. Make sure You know what You are doing.




Image preview - the first page of the document
62696-WW-1


>> Download 62696-WW-1 documenatation <<

Text preview - extract from the document
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Subject                Change of Hex. Socket Head Bolt M4x25
                                                                                                         62696


For Models             4603D

Country                All countries
Description            For standardization, Hex. Socket Head Bolts M4x25 without Flat Washer illustrated below have
                       been replaced by ones with Flat Washer. Consequently, Flat Washers 4 (Pt. No. 941052-1) have
                       been eliminated.

                                                       Housing




                               Hex. Socket Head Bolt M4x25
                               without Flat Washer




                                                                    Flat Washer 4

Interchangeability(I/C)
Item No.           Current part                  Q'ty I/C              New part                  Q'ty      Note
           Hex. Socket Head Bolt M4x25                     Hex. Socket Head Bolt M4x25
    048    (without Flat Washer)                   8    No (with Flat Washer)                      8
                                                                                                          See note
           922146-1                                        922148-7
                                                                                                          below.
           Flat Washer 4
    047                                            8
           941052-1


Note
The current parts and the new parts are interchangeable as a set.

Implementation
From serial No.503802E (Dec.,2000)



◦ Jabse Service Manual Search 2022 ◦ Jabse PravopisonTap.bg ◦ Other service manual resources online : FixyaeServiceinfo