Service Manuals, User Guides, Schematic Diagrams or docs for : MAKITA 62720-WW-1

<< Back | Home

Most service manuals and schematics are PDF files, so You will need Adobre Acrobat Reader to view : Acrobat Download Some of the files are DjVu format. Readers and resources available here : DjVu Resources
For the compressed files, most common are zip and rar. Please, extract files with Your favorite compression software ( WinZip, WinRAR ... ) before viewing. If a document has multiple parts, You should download all, before extracting.
Good luck. Repair on Your own risk. Make sure You know what You are doing.




Image preview - the first page of the document
62720-WW-1


>> Download 62720-WW-1 documenatation <<

Text preview - extract from the document
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Subject              Replacement of Torx Socket Head Bolt and Addition of Spring Washer 5
                                                                                                      62720


For Models           JR140D, JR180D, JR3000VT, JR3030T

Country              All countries
Description          See below.
1. Torx Socket Head Bolt M5x10 has been replaced by Torx Socket Head Shoulder Bolt M5x10.
2. Spring Washer 5 has been added.
3. Fastening torque of Torx Socket Head Bolt/Torx Socket Head Shoulder Bolt has been changed from 4.0 N.m to 10.0
   N.m. Use the following repairing tools to obtain the proper fastening torque.
   IR219 Torque Wrench
   IR220 Ratchet Head for Torque Wrench
   IR222 Socket Adapter
   IR290 Torx Bit VT27
   134873-0 Bit Adapter

                      Current                                                      New
                                                                      Torx Socket Head Shoulder Bolt M5x10
                                                                                     (266272-9)
                     Torx Socket Head Bolt M5x10           Spring Washer 5 (Silver)
                              (266247-8)                         (267758-6)
           Clamp                                              Clamp

                                        Push Button                                            Push Button




Interchangeability(I/C)
Item No.      Current part             Q'ty I/C           New part                    Q'ty           Note
         Torx Socket Head Bolt                     Torx Socket Head Shoulder
See note                                                                                1
         M5x10                           1   No    Bolt M5x10
below.                                                                                          Interchangeable
         266247-8                                  266272-9
                                                                                                     as a set
See note                                           Spring Washer 5
                                                                                        1
below.                                             267758-6

Note
Item No. for Torx Socket Head Bolt/Torx Socket Head Shoulder Bolt
 Model JR140D JR180D JR3000VT JR3030T
Item No. 006    006     004     018
Item No. for Spring Washer 5
 Model JR140D JR180D JR3000VT JR3030T
Item No. 082    082     079     087

Implementation
Machines manufactured in Japan                                      Machines manufactured in U.S.A.
JR3000VT: From your order received by us in/after May, 2001         JR140D : From serial No.4313A (Apr., 2000)
JR3030T : From serial No. 10376E (Dec., 2000)                       JR180D : From serial No.24881A (Apr., 2000)
                                                                    JR3000VT : From initial order
                                                                    JR3030T : From serial No.13033A (May, 2000)



◦ Jabse Service Manual Search 2022 ◦ Jabse PravopisonTap.bg ◦ Other service manual resources online : FixyaeServiceinfo