Service Manuals, User Guides, Schematic Diagrams or docs for : MAKITA 63707-WW-1

<< Back | Home

Most service manuals and schematics are PDF files, so You will need Adobre Acrobat Reader to view : Acrobat Download Some of the files are DjVu format. Readers and resources available here : DjVu Resources
For the compressed files, most common are zip and rar. Please, extract files with Your favorite compression software ( WinZip, WinRAR ... ) before viewing. If a document has multiple parts, You should download all, before extracting.
Good luck. Repair on Your own risk. Make sure You know what You are doing.




Image preview - the first page of the document
63707-WW-1


>> Download 63707-WW-1 documenatation <<

Text preview - extract from the document
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Subject              Change of Hexagonal Nut, Flat Washer and Spring Washer
                                                                                                          63707


For Models            4107B, 4107R, 4107RH, 4108R, 5100BR, 5103N, 5103NA, 5201N, 5201NA,
                      5401N, 5401NA, 5402, 5402A, 5700, 5900BR
Country               All countries
                      Hex. Nut, Flat Washer and Spring Washer at the hinge portion shown below have been
Description
                      replaced by Hex. Lock Nut M6-10 for quick repairing.




                                                                              Hex. Nut, Flat Washer and Spring Washer
                                                                              at this hinge portion replaced by Hex.
                                                                              Lock Nut M6-10




Interchangeability(I/C)
    5700, 5900BR
  Item No.         Current part                    Q'ty I/C             New part                   Q'ty     Note
5700: 066   Hex. Nut M6                                         Hex. Lock Nut M6-10
                                                     1




                                                                                                             Interchangeable
                                                                                                     1
5900BR: 047 931302-2                                            252014-7




                                                                                                                  as a set
5700: 064   Flat Washer 6
                                                     1     No
5900BR: 049 941151-9
5700: 065   Spring Washer 6
5900BR: 048 942151-2                                 1     No

    4107B, 4107R, 4107RH, 4108R, 5100BR, 5103N, 5103NA, 5201N, 5201NA, 5401N, 5401NA, 5402, 5402A,
    Item No.          Current part                 Q'ty I/C             New part                   Q'ty     Note
See A below     Hex. Nut M8                                     Hex. Lock Nut M8-13
                                                     1                                              1

                                                                                                             Interchangeable
                931401-0                                        252105-4

                                                                                                                  as a set
See B below     Flat Washer 8
                                                     1     No
                941201-0

See C below     Spring Washer 8
                942201-3                             1     No
Item Nos. for Hex. Nut (A), Flat Washer (B) and Spring Washer (C)
 Model 4107B 4107R 4107RH 4108R 5100BR 5103N 5103NA 5201N 5201NA 5401N 5401NA 5402 5402A
   A      37             61               55          67          63 79          81
    B     35             63              56           65               62             81             80
    C     36             62              54           66               64             80             83
Interchangeability mark ;
 The arrow      means that the new part can be substituted for the current.

Implementation
4107B: Discontinued since Apr., 1996                5201NA: From serial No. 19721E (May., 2001)
4107R: From serial No. 20901E (May, 2001)           5401N: From serial No. 16952E (June, 2001)
4107RH: From serial No. 1478E (June, 2001)          5401NA: Discontinued since July, 1988
4108R: Discontinued since June, 1991                5402: From serial No. 58569E (June, 2001)
5100BR: Discontinued since Apr, 1996                5402A: From serial No. 74246E (June, 2001)
5103N: From serial No. 65005E (June, 2001)          5700: From serial No. 137896E (June, 2001)
5103NA: To be informed later.                       5900BR: Discontinued since Apr., 1995
5201N: From serial No. 72867E (May,2001)



◦ Jabse Service Manual Search 2022 ◦ Jabse PravopisonTap.bg ◦ Other service manual resources online : FixyaeServiceinfo