Service Manuals, User Guides, Schematic Diagrams or docs for : MAKITA 63870-WW-1

<< Back | Home

Most service manuals and schematics are PDF files, so You will need Adobre Acrobat Reader to view : Acrobat Download Some of the files are DjVu format. Readers and resources available here : DjVu Resources
For the compressed files, most common are zip and rar. Please, extract files with Your favorite compression software ( WinZip, WinRAR ... ) before viewing. If a document has multiple parts, You should download all, before extracting.
Good luck. Repair on Your own risk. Make sure You know what You are doing.




Image preview - the first page of the document
63870-WW-1


>> Download 63870-WW-1 documenatation <<

Text preview - extract from the document
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Subject               Change of Retainer, Hex. Socket Head Bolt M4x18, Pin 3, Stop Ring E-2.3 and Roller
                                                                                                           63870


For Models            4300D, 4307D, M004
Country               All countries

Description           Retainer, Pin 3, Stop Ring E-2.3 and Roller have been changed to Retainer Complete in one unit.
                      Hex. Socket Head Bolt M4x18 has been changed in length as shown below.
                      Flat Washer 4 has been discontinued.

                       Current                                                           New

   Roller                              Stop Ring E-2.3
 (322376-8)                            (257903-1)
                                                                                              Retainer Complete
                                       Retainer                                                  (152927-1)
    Pin 3
 (256644-6)                            (342856-8)

                                       Flat Washer 4
                                       (941051-3)
                                                                           Hex. Socket Head Bolt M4x12
                                                                                    (922118-6)
                             Hex. Socket Head Bolt M4x18
                                      (922131-4)


Interchangeability(I/C)

Item No.          Current part                  Q'ty I/C              New part                   Q'ty         Note

    030    Retainer                                           Retainer Complete                   1
                                                    1    No
           342856-8                                           152927-1
        Hex. Socket Head Bolt M4x18                           Hex. Socket Head Bolt M4x12         1
    033                                             1    No
        922131-4                                              922118-6
        Pin 3
    028                                             1
        256644-6                                                                                        Interchangeable
                                                                                                             as a set
    029 Stop Ring E-2.3                             1
        257903-1

    027    Roller
                                                    1
           322376-8

    031    Flat Washer 4                            1
           941051-3
           Roller Assembly                                                                              Assembled parts
    500    134313-8                                 1                                                   of Item Nos. 030,
                                                                                                        028, 029 and 027

 Note
Hex. Socket Head Bolt 4x12 comes with washers.

Implementation
4300D: Discontinued since Apr., 1995
4307D: Discontinued since Oct., 1993
M004: Discontinued since Aug., 1992



◦ Jabse Service Manual Search 2022 ◦ Jabse PravopisonTap.bg ◦ Other service manual resources online : FixyaeServiceinfo