Service Manuals, User Guides, Schematic Diagrams or docs for : MAKITA 64302-WW-1

<< Back | Home

Most service manuals and schematics are PDF files, so You will need Adobre Acrobat Reader to view : Acrobat Download Some of the files are DjVu format. Readers and resources available here : DjVu Resources
For the compressed files, most common are zip and rar. Please, extract files with Your favorite compression software ( WinZip, WinRAR ... ) before viewing. If a document has multiple parts, You should download all, before extracting.
Good luck. Repair on Your own risk. Make sure You know what You are doing.




Image preview - the first page of the document
64302-WW-1


>> Download 64302-WW-1 documenatation <<

Text preview - extract from the document
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Subject                   Modification of D-Shaped Side Handle
                                                                                                                        64302
                                                                                                                     (Page 1 of 2)

For Models                HM1100C, HM1140C, HM1200K, HM1211B, HR4000C, HR5001C
Country                   All countries
Description    Some components of D-Shaped Side Handle have been modified in order to enhance its durability
               as illustrated below.
HM1100C, HM1140C, HM1211B
                         Current                                                                     New
                     Hex.Bolt M8x150
                     (265439-6)
                                       1. Handle Spring 60
    3                          2                                     5                       6       4. Side Handle Base 60 Comp.
                                          (344559-0)
                                          Material: Sheet Metal                                  4      (152620-7)
                                   1
                                       2. Handle Base 60                                                Material: Aluminum
                                          (416396-3) [2 pcs.]                                        5. Side Handle
                                          Material: Resin                                               (417003-1)
Wing Nut M8                            3. Side Handle                                                6. Side Handle Cam
 (252640-2)                                                                                  6
                              2           (416009-6)                                                    (417002-3) [2 pcs.]
             Side Handle Assembly (134793-8)                                  Side Handle Assembly (134909-5)
        It consists of the six parts illustrated above.                  It consists of the six parts illustrated above.)
HM1200K
                         Current                                                                     New
                        Hex.Bolt M8x150
                        (265439-6)
    1                          Handle Base 48                        2                           3
                               (416397-1)
                                                                                                         2. Side Handle
                                   Handle Spring 48
                                                                                                            (417003-1)
                                   (344560-5)
                                                                                                         3. Side Handle Cam
                                Handle Base 48                                                             (417002-3) [2 pcs.]
Wing Nut M8                     (416397-1)          1. Side Handle
 (252640-2)
                                                       (416009-6)
                                                                                                3
             Side Handle Assembly(134794-6)                                    Side Handle Assembly (134944-3)
        It consists of the six parts illustrated above.                  It consists of the eight parts illustrated above.
HR4000C
                         Current                                                                     New
                        Hex.Bolt M8x150
                        (265439-6)
    1                       Side Handle 68 Complete                  2                       3
                            (151769-0)
                                                                                                         2. Side Handle
                                                    1. Side Handle                                          (417003-1)
                                                       (416009-6)                                        3. Side Handle Cam
                                                                                                           (417002-3) [2 pcs.]
                         Wing Nut M8                                                         3
                         (252640-2)
        Side Handle 68 Assembly (134886-1)                                    Side Handle 68 Assembly (134890-0)
    It consists of the four parts illustrated above.                      It consists of the six parts illustrated above.
HR5001C
                         Current                                                                     New
                       Hex.Bolt M8x150
                       (265439-6)
    1                                                                2                       3
                          Side Handle 87 Complete
                          (151549-4)

                                                    1. Side Handle                                       2. Side Handle
                                                       (416009-6)                                           (417003-1)
                                                                                                         3. Side Handle Cam
                        Wing Nut M8                                                          3             (417002-3) [2 pcs.]
                        (252640-2)
        Side Handle 87 Assembly (134882-9)                                    Side Handle 87 Assembly (134945-1)
    It consists of the four parts illustrated above.                      It consists of the six parts illustrated above.
                                                                                                64302
                                                                                              (Page 2 of 2)

Interchangeability(I/C)
Item No.       Current part         Q'ty I/C           New part             Q'ty For Model       Note
           Side Handle                       Side Handle                         HM1100C,
                                      1   No                                 1   HM1140C,
           416009-6                          417003-1                            HM1200K,    Interchangeable
                                             Side Handle Cam                     HM1211B,         as a set
  See                                                                        2   HR4000C,
                                             417002-3
 below                                                                           HR5001C
           Handle Spring 60                     Side Handle Base 60 Comp.
                                      1   No                                 1   HM1100C,
           344559-0                             152620-7                                     Interchangeable
                                                                                 HM1140C,
           Handle Base 60                                                        HM1211B          as a set
                                      2
           416396-3
                                                                                 HM1100C,
           Side Handle Assembly                 Side Handle Assembly
  B01                                 1   Yes                                1   HM1140C,
           134793-8                             134909-5                         HM1211B
           Side Handle Assembly                 Side Handle 48 Assembly
  500                                 1   Yes                                1   HM1200K
           134794-6                             134944-3
           Side Handle Assembly                 Side Handle 68 Assembly
B01, F03                              1   Yes                                1   HR4000C
           134886-1                             134890-0
           Side Handle Assembly                 Side Handle 87 Assembly
B02, F08                              1   Yes                                1   HR5001C
           134882-9                             134945-1

Item No.
   Current part          New part          HM1100C HM1140C HM1200K HM1211B HR4000C HR5001C
Side Handle      Side Handle                  074       015   072     048    124     137
                 Side Handle Cam            070, 072 017, 019 102   074, 093 131     143
Handle Spring 60 Side Handle Base 60 Comp.    071       018           091
Handle Base 60                              070, 072 017, 019       074, 093

 Implementation
HM1100C: From serial No.39462E (Aug.,2001)
HM1140C: To be informed later
HM1200K: From serial No.71605E (Aug.,2001)
HM1211B: From serial No.21416E (Aug.,2001)
HR4000C: From serial No.171670E (Aug.,2001)
HR5001C: From serial No.48244E (Aug.,2001)



◦ Jabse Service Manual Search 2022 ◦ Jabse PravopisonTap.bg ◦ Other service manual resources online : FixyaeServiceinfo