Service Manuals, User Guides, Schematic Diagrams or docs for : MAKITA 64914-WW-1

<< Back | Home

Most service manuals and schematics are PDF files, so You will need Adobre Acrobat Reader to view : Acrobat Download Some of the files are DjVu format. Readers and resources available here : DjVu Resources
For the compressed files, most common are zip and rar. Please, extract files with Your favorite compression software ( WinZip, WinRAR ... ) before viewing. If a document has multiple parts, You should download all, before extracting.
Good luck. Repair on Your own risk. Make sure You know what You are doing.




Image preview - the first page of the document
64914-WW-1


>> Download 64914-WW-1 documenatation <<

Text preview - extract from the document
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Subject                1) Change of Armature Assembly, Shoulder Sleeve 7, Flat Washer 6, Hex. Nut M6
                       2) Addition of Flat Washer 7
                                                                                                               64914


For Models             HR3000C, HR3550C
Country                All countries
Description            The subject changes have been implemented as illustrated below.


                                                                               Current                       New
                                                                          Right hand thread           Left hand thread
                                            Change of the thread 516380-9 (for Taiwan)  513515-3 (for Taiwan)
                 Armature Assembly                                 516381-7 (for 115V   513516-1 (for 115V
                                            of Armature Shaft
                   Insulation Washer        (A constituent part of           countries)            countries)
                   (No change)              Armature Assembly) 516383-3 (for 220V-240V 513518-7 (for 220V-240V
                   Ball Bearing 608DDW                                       countries)           countries)
                   (No change)
                                            Addition of
                                                                                N/A                     253133-2
                                            Flat Washer 7

                                            Change of                               14mm                      13mm
                                            Shoulder Sleeve 7:                      (9/16")                   (1/2")
                    Fan 70
                    (No change)
                                            See note below.                  (323937-7)                (324261-1)

                                            Change of
                                                                              253047-5                  941151-9
                                            Flat Washer 6

     View from A                             Change of                    Right hand thread          Left hand thread
              Direction for fastening        Hex. Nut M6                     (931302-2)                (252153-3)
              the new Hex. Nut M6-10
              to the new Armature
              Assembly


Interchangeability(I/C)
Item No.      Current part                Q'ty I/C          New part                      Q'ty               Note
                                                       Flat Washer 7
    134                                                                                    1           Interchangeable
                                                       253133-2
           Shoulder Sleeve 7                           Shoulder Sleeve 7                                    as a set
    124                                    1     No                                        1
           323937-7                                    324261-1
           Flat Washer 6                               Flat Washer 6
    126                                    1                                               1
           253047-5                                    941151-9
           Hex. Nut M6                                Hex. Nut M6-10
    127                                    1     No                                        1
           931302-2                                   252153-3
           Armature Assembly                          Armature Assembly                      Taiwan
           100V                                       100V
    114                                    1     No                                        1 only         Interchangeable
           516380-9                                   513515-3
           Armature Assembly                          Armature Assembly                                  as a set including
    114    115V                            1     No   115V                                 1 115V        Hex. Nut M6-10
                                                                                             Countries
           516381-7                                   513516-1
           Armature Assembly                          Armature Assembly                          220V-240V
    114    220V-240V                       1    No    220V-240V                            1     Countries
           516383-3                                   513518-7
Interchangeability mark ;
 The arrow      means that the new part is substituted for the current.

Note
When replacing Shoulder Sleeve 7, also replace Fan 70 at the same time.

Implementation
To be informed later



◦ Jabse Service Manual Search 2022 ◦ Jabse PravopisonTap.bg ◦ Other service manual resources online : FixyaeServiceinfo