Service Manuals, User Guides, Schematic Diagrams or docs for : MAKITA 65112-WW-1

<< Back | Home

Most service manuals and schematics are PDF files, so You will need Adobre Acrobat Reader to view : Acrobat Download Some of the files are DjVu format. Readers and resources available here : DjVu Resources
For the compressed files, most common are zip and rar. Please, extract files with Your favorite compression software ( WinZip, WinRAR ... ) before viewing. If a document has multiple parts, You should download all, before extracting.
Good luck. Repair on Your own risk. Make sure You know what You are doing.




Image preview - the first page of the document
65112-WW-1


>> Download 65112-WW-1 documenatation <<

Text preview - extract from the document
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Subject               Addition of Safety Wire, Change of Pan Head Screw
                                                                                                      65112


For Models            4300BV

Country               U.K.
Description           1)To comply with British Standard, Safety Wire has been added.
                      2)Pan Head Screws have been changed for securing the Safety Wire on Gear Housing Cover.
                      See the illustration below.


                                                                  Current                        New
                                                           Pan Head Screw M4x20        Pan Head Screw M4x20
                                                            (With Spring Washer)      (With Spring Washer and
                                                                 (911136-9)                 Flat Washer)
                                                                                             (911138-5)




                                                                  Added
                                                                Safety Wire
                                                                (324272-6)




Interchangeability(I/C)
 Item No.       Current part                  Q'ty I/C          New part                 Q'ty         Note
                                                          Safety Wire
    063                                                                                    1
                                                          324272-6

    029     Pan Head Screw M4x20                          Pan Head Screw M4x20             4
                                                4
            911136-9                                      911138-5
Interchangeability mark ;
 The arrow      means that the new part can be substituted for the current.

Implementation
From serial No.814388E (Dec.,2001)



◦ Jabse Service Manual Search 2022 ◦ Jabse PravopisonTap.bg ◦ Other service manual resources online : FixyaeServiceinfo