Service Manuals, User Guides, Schematic Diagrams or docs for : MAKITA 66483-WW-1

<< Back | Home

Most service manuals and schematics are PDF files, so You will need Adobre Acrobat Reader to view : Acrobat Download Some of the files are DjVu format. Readers and resources available here : DjVu Resources
For the compressed files, most common are zip and rar. Please, extract files with Your favorite compression software ( WinZip, WinRAR ... ) before viewing. If a document has multiple parts, You should download all, before extracting.
Good luck. Repair on Your own risk. Make sure You know what You are doing.




Image preview - the first page of the document
66483-WW-1


>> Download 66483-WW-1 documenatation <<

Text preview - extract from the document
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Subject               Change of Thumb Nut, Half Nut and Compression Spring for Stopper Pole
                                                                                                         66483


For Models            RP0910, RP1100, RP1101, RP1110C
Country               All countries
Description           Half Nut, Thumb Nut M14 and Compression Spring 5 have been replaced by Half Nut Complete
                      in order to avoid dropping them down or missing.


                       Current                                                     New

                               Half Nut                                           (Half Nut)
              Compression Spring                                 (Thumb Nut M14)




                                                                       (Cap 15)
     Thumb Nut M14
                                                                              Half Nut Complete


Interchangeability(I/C)
For Model RP0910, RP1110C
Item No.        Current part                   Q'ty I/C           New part                     Q'ty        Note
           Half Nut                                       Half Nut Complete
    054                                         1   No                                          1
           323858-3                                       153476-1
           Compression Spring 5                                                                       Interchangeable
    086                                         1
           231419-4                                                                                        as a set
           Thumb Nut M14
    087    252644-4                             1

For Model RP1100, RP1101
 Item No.       Current part                  Q'ty I/C            New part                     Q'ty        Note
          Half Nut                                     Half Nut Complete
    038                                         1   No                                          1
          324104-7                                     153475-3
          Compression Spring 5                                                                        Interchangeable
    035                                         1
          231419-4                                                                                         as a set
           Thumb Nut M14
    039                                         1
           252644-4


Implementation
From July 2002 production



◦ Jabse Service Manual Search 2022 ◦ Jabse PravopisonTap.bg ◦ Other service manual resources online : FixyaeServiceinfo