Service Manuals, User Guides, Schematic Diagrams or docs for : MAKITA 66914-WW-1

<< Back | Home

Most service manuals and schematics are PDF files, so You will need Adobre Acrobat Reader to view : Acrobat Download Some of the files are DjVu format. Readers and resources available here : DjVu Resources
For the compressed files, most common are zip and rar. Please, extract files with Your favorite compression software ( WinZip, WinRAR ... ) before viewing. If a document has multiple parts, You should download all, before extracting.
Good luck. Repair on Your own risk. Make sure You know what You are doing.




Image preview - the first page of the document
66914-WW-1


>> Download 66914-WW-1 documenatation <<

Text preview - extract from the document
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Subject               Change of Name Plate, etc.
                                                                                                              66914
                                                                                                          (Page 1 of 2)


For Models            1911B, 1912B

Country               All countries

Description           1) Current Name Plate and Scale Plate are riveted on Main Frame.
                         New Name Plate and Scale Label adheres to Main Frame.
                      2) Rubber Pins have been eliminated.

                       Current                                                         New
                         Rubber Pin 4
    Name Plate (riveted) (263014-2)                                   Name Plate (Sticker)



      Rivet


                                             Rubber Pin 4
                                              (263002-9)


                                Scale Plate (riveted)                                           Scale Label (Sticker)

3) Pan Head Screw M5x65 has been replaced by Pan Head Screw M5x70.
   Flat Washer 5 has been added.

                       Current                                                         New
                     Pan Head Screw M5x65                                             Pan Head Screw M5x70




                                                                                              Flat Washer 5

                        Field assembly                                            Field assembly
 The modification of Technical Information No. 66915        The modification of Technical Information No. 66915
 has not yet been implemented on the field assembly.        has been implemented on the field assembly.

Interchangeability(I/C)
  Item No.       Current part                Q'ty I/C        New part                  Q'ty              Note
              Scale Plate                               Scale Label                           A constituent part of Main
    019       816406-0                        1         816381-0                         1    Frame Complete
                                                                                              For 1911B
                                                                                              A constituent part of Main
1911B: 019 Scale Plate                                  Scale Label
                                                                                         1
                                              1                                               Frame Complete
1912B: 015 816695-7                                     816382-8
                                                                                              For 1911B, 1912B
              Name Plate                                Name Plate
    010                                       1                                          1    For 1911B
              815099-0                                  853285-5
              Name Plate                                Name Plate
    006                                       1                                          1    For 1912B
              851926-7                                  853294-4
Interchangeability mark ;
The arrow      means that the new part can be substituted for the current.
                                                                                                   66914
                                                                                              (Page 2 of 2)


Interchangeability(I/C)
 Item No.        Current part            Q'ty I/C       New part         Q'ty               Note
1911B: 027   Rubber Pin 4
                                          1
1912B: 023   263014-2                                                              Constituent parts of
1911B: 050   Rubber Pin 4                                                          Main Frame complete
                                          1
1912B: 047   263002-9                                                              For 1911B, 1912B
1911B: 019   Rivet 0-5                                                          For Scale
                                          4
1912B: 015   953106-2                                                           Plate
1911B: 011   Rivet 0-5                                                          For Name Plate
                                          4
1912B: 007   953106-2                                                           For 1911B, 1912B
1911B: 019 Main Frame Complete                     Main Frame Complete
                                          1    Yes                        1     For 1911B, 1912B
1912B: 015 159689-2                                159689-2
           Main Frame Complete                     Main Frame Complete
   019                                    1    Yes                        1     For 1911B
           159652-5                                159652-5
           Main Frame Complete            1        Main Frame Complete
   019                                         Yes                        1     For 1911B
           159336-5                                159336-5
           Pan Head Screw                          Pan Head Screw
1911B: 031 M5x65                          2    No M5x70                   2     For 1911B, 1912B
1912B: 027 911290-9                                911295-9
1911B: 066                                         Flat Washer 5
                                                                          2     For 1911B, 1912B
1912B: 052                                         267012-8


Implementation
1911B: For China
       From serial No. 269993E (Aug., 2002)
       For all countries except China
       From serial No. 270014E (Sept., 2002)
1912B: From serial No. 9992E (Sept., 2002)



◦ Jabse Service Manual Search 2022 ◦ Jabse PravopisonTap.bg ◦ Other service manual resources online : FixyaeServiceinfo