Service Manuals, User Guides, Schematic Diagrams or docs for : MAKITA 66924-WW-1

<< Back | Home

Most service manuals and schematics are PDF files, so You will need Adobre Acrobat Reader to view : Acrobat Download Some of the files are DjVu format. Readers and resources available here : DjVu Resources
For the compressed files, most common are zip and rar. Please, extract files with Your favorite compression software ( WinZip, WinRAR ... ) before viewing. If a document has multiple parts, You should download all, before extracting.
Good luck. Repair on Your own risk. Make sure You know what You are doing.




Image preview - the first page of the document
66924-WW-1


>> Download 66924-WW-1 documenatation <<

Text preview - extract from the document
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Subject
                     Addition of Flat Washer 16,
                     Change of Hex. Nut M16-22
                                                                                                        66924


For Models           DA4030, DA4031
Country              All countries
Description          Flat Washer 16 has been added.
                     Also, Hex. Nut M16-22 without adhesive has been replaced by one with adhesive.
                     See below for the details.

                                 Current                                     New
                                                                               Hex. Nut M16-22
                                                                                with adhesive
                                     Hex. Nut M16-22                             (252182-6)
                                     without adhesive
                                       (252048-0)
                                                                                Flat Washer 16
                                                                                  (253771-0)




Interchangeability(I/C)
    Item No.         Current part                  Q'ty I/C              New part                Q'ty   Note
DA4030: 084                                                   Flat Washer 16
                                                                                                  1
DA4031: 085                                                   253771-0
               Hex. Nut M16-22                                Hex. Nut M16-22
      081                                           1                                             1
               252048-0                                       252182-6
Interchangeability mark ;
The arrow      means that the new part is substituted for the current.

Implementation
DA4030: To be informed later
DA4031: From serial No.9251E (August 2002)



◦ Jabse Service Manual Search 2022 ◦ Jabse PravopisonTap.bg ◦ Other service manual resources online : FixyaeServiceinfo