Service Manuals, User Guides, Schematic Diagrams or docs for : MAKITA 68283-WW-1

<< Back | Home

Most service manuals and schematics are PDF files, so You will need Adobre Acrobat Reader to view : Acrobat Download Some of the files are DjVu format. Readers and resources available here : DjVu Resources
For the compressed files, most common are zip and rar. Please, extract files with Your favorite compression software ( WinZip, WinRAR ... ) before viewing. If a document has multiple parts, You should download all, before extracting.
Good luck. Repair on Your own risk. Make sure You know what You are doing.




Image preview - the first page of the document
68283-WW-1


>> Download 68283-WW-1 documenatation <<

Text preview - extract from the document
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Subject                Change of Handle
                                                                                                                   68283

For Models             HM1800
Country                All countries
Description            Handle has been changed as illustrated below.

                        Current                                                          New
                    Cushion rubber                           Switch cover                      Hex. socket head bolt M6x60
                     (421484-3)                               (418331-7)                               (922381-1)
Pan head screw M5x28
(911248-8)                                                                             Tapping screw 4x18
                                            Dust cover
                                            (421330-0)                                     (265995-6)


                                           Switch lever
                                            (414046-4)

                                                                                                                     Handle
                                                                                                                   (418333-3)


                                                                                           Pin 4               Switch lever
                                                                                        (256206-0)             (418332-5)

                                    Hex. socket head                            Support               Dust plate
          Handle set                  bolt M6x25                              (345355-9)             (421850-4)
                                                           Handle sub base
          (182553-2)                  (922341-3)           (418334-1)

Interchangeability(I/C)
 Item No.            Current part                  Q'ty I/C                 New part                   Q'ty        Note
    109       Switch Lever                                    Switch Lever
                                                       1   No                                           1
              414046-4                                        418332-5
              Hex. Socket Head Bolt M6x25                     Hex. Socket Head Bolt M6x60
    091                                                4   No                                           4
              922341-3                                        922381-1
              Pan Head Screw M5x28
    105                                                3
              911248-8
    093       Handle Set
                                                       1
    104       182553-2
              Cushion Rubber
    114                                                1
              421484-3
              Dust Cover
    110                                                1
              421330-0
115: 2 pcs.                                                    Tapping Screw 4x18                             Interchangeable
                                                                                                        4
121: 2 pcs.                                                    265995-6                                            as a set
                                                               Dust Plate
    118                                                                                                 1
                                                               421850-4
                                                               Handle
    117                                                                                                 1
                                                               418333-3
                                                               Handle Sub Base
    122                                                                                                 1
                                                               418334-1
                                                               Pin 4
    119                                                                                                 1
                                                               256206-0
                                                               Switch Cover
    116                                                                                                 1
                                                               418331-7
                                                               Support
    120                                                                                                 1
                                                               345355-9

Implementation
From Apr., 2003 production.



◦ Jabse Service Manual Search 2022 ◦ Jabse PravopisonTap.bg ◦ Other service manual resources online : FixyaeServiceinfo