Service Manuals, User Guides, Schematic Diagrams or docs for : MAKITA 69350-WW-1

<< Back | Home

Most service manuals and schematics are PDF files, so You will need Adobre Acrobat Reader to view : Acrobat Download Some of the files are DjVu format. Readers and resources available here : DjVu Resources
For the compressed files, most common are zip and rar. Please, extract files with Your favorite compression software ( WinZip, WinRAR ... ) before viewing. If a document has multiple parts, You should download all, before extracting.
Good luck. Repair on Your own risk. Make sure You know what You are doing.




Image preview - the first page of the document
69350-WW-1


>> Download 69350-WW-1 documenatation <<

Text preview - extract from the document
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Subject                Change of Blade Clamping System and Shoe
                                                                                                              69350
                                                                                                            (Page 1 of 4)


For Models             JR3000VT
Country                Chile, Paraguay, Peru, Uruguay, Austria, France, Germany, Italy, Netherlands, Russia, Spain,
                       Sweden, Switzerland, U.K., Algeria, Canary Islands, Kuwait, Reunion, Saudi Arabia, Turkey,
                       Bhutan, Hong Kong, North Korea, Philippine, Thailand, Vietnam
Description            See below.

1) The following changes have been implemented to make the tool-less blade change system more durable.

                                                           Current

                             Spring Washer 5           Torx. Socket Head
              Clamp            (267758-6)              Shoulder Bolt M5x10
            (310138-6)                                      (266272-9)
                                                                                      Push Button
                                                                                      (162215-8)
            Pin 5.5 - 6
            (256454-1)                                                                Compression Spring 16
                                                                                          (233247-3)
            Steel Ball 4.8                                                            Ring 13
             (216002-8)             Compression Spring 3                              (257226-7)
                                        (233018-8)                                    Seal
             Push Pin
                                                                                      (155896-5)
            (323916-5)

                                                            New
          Retaining Ring (Ext)S-18        Compression Spring 6           Shoulder Pin 5
          (961078-7)                      (233345-3)                     (256471-1)            Driving Sleeve Guide
                                                                                               (417791-0)
                                                                                               Sleeve
          Driving Sleeve                                                                       (310129-7)
          (162228-9)                                                                           Push Plate
                                                                                               (345214-7)
          Pin 3
          (268094-3)                                                                           Compression Spring 2
                                                                                               (233025-1)
                                                                                               Torsion Spring 17
                                                                                               (231662-5)
                       Guide Sleeve                Pin 3
                       (331639-1)               (256158-5)                                     Dust Seal 14
                                                                                               (213177-4)


2) Slider and the relevant parts have been changed as shown below.
                             Current                                                      New
               Plane Bearing 12.7                                         Plane Bearing 14
               (214167-0)                                                 (214169-6)

                                Slider (168339-8)                                         Slider (168368-1)
                                Overall length: 163 mm                                    Overall length: 188.5 mm
                                                (6-3/8")                                                    (7-3/8")
                                                                  See this portion
        Spring Pin 3-16                                           for distinction.
        (951063-8)

                       Plane Bearing 12.7                                            Plane Bearing 14
                       (214167-0)                                                    (214169-6)
                                                                                                         69350
                                                                                                       (Page 2 of 4)

3) Shoe has been changed as shown below.
                                                   Current                                      New
     Overall length                           90 mm (3-1/2")                              135 mm (5-5/16")



                           (Shoe Plate)
Fixed shoe plate type :
European countries


                                                                                         (Welded)
                                             Shoe (168337-2)                               Shoe (163441-2)


                           Shoe Plate                           Hex Lock Nut M5-8
                           (344801-9)                            (252103-8)
Movable shoe plate type:                                        Spring Washer 5
All countries except                                             (942101-7)
European countries


                            Hex Socket Head Bolt    Shoe Supporter                     (Not welded)
                            M5x50 (266241-0)         (344925-1)                           Shoe (163442-0)

4) Gear housing cover and M5x25 Pan head screws have been changed as shown below.
                          Current                                                   New
                              Pan Head Screw M5x25         2 mm (1/16") shorter        Hex. Socket Head Bolt
                              (911241-2)                   than the current            M5x25 (922241-7)
                              Gear Housing Cover                                       Gear Housing Cover
                              (317331-3)                                               (317691-3)




          Overall length: 160 mm (6-5/16")                           Overall length: 158 mm (6-1/4")


5) Gear housing complete has been changed as shown below.
                          Current                                                   New

                              Gear Housing Complete                                    Gear Housing Complete
                                   (151902-4)                                               (153777-7)
                                                                                          69350
                                                                                        (Page 3 of 4)

 Interchangeability(I/C)
Item No.           Current part        Q'ty I/C          New part            Q'ty        Note
           Clamp
  001                                   1
           310138-6
           Three Bond 1377B 50g
                                       0.1g
           045082-5A
           Pin 5.5-6
  003                                   1
           256454-1
           Steel Ball 4.8
  002                                   1
           216002-8
           Push Pin
  005                                   1
           323916-5
           Spring Washer 5
  079                                   1
           267758-6
           Torx. S. H. Shoulder Bolt
  004      M5x10                        1
           266272-9
           Compression Spring 3
  006                                   1
           233018-8
           Push Button
  007      162215-8                     1
           Compression Spring 16
  008                                   1
           233247-3
           Ring 13
  009                                   1
           257226-7                                                                 Interchangeable
           Seal                                  Dust Seal 14                            as a set
  010                                   1     No                              1
           155896-5                              213177-4
                                                 Retaining Ring (Ext) S-18          (Also see next
  083                                                                         1      page.)
                                                 961078-7
                                                 Driving Sleeve
  084                                                                         1
                                                 162228-9
                                                 Pin 3
  085                                                                         1
                                                 268094-3
                                                 Guide Sleeve
  086                                                                         1
                                                 331639-1
                                                 Compression Spring 6
  082                                                                         1
                                                 233345-3
                                                 Shoulder Pin 5
  081                                                                         1
                                                 256471-1
                                                 Driving Sleeve Guide
  087                                                                         1
                                                 417791-0
                                                 Sleeve
  089                                                                         1
                                                 310129-7
                                                 Pin 3
  088                                                                         1
                                                 256158-5
                                                 Push Plate
  090                                                                         1
                                                 345214-7
                                                 Compression Spring 2
  091                                                                         1
                                                 233025-1
                                                 Torsion Spring 17
  092                                                                         1
                                                 231662-5
           Slider                                Slider
  018                                   1     No                              1
           168339-8                              168368-1
  016      Plane Bearing 12.7                    Plane Bearing 14
                                        2     No                              2
  027      214167-0                              214169-6
           Spring Pin 3-16
  017                                   1
           951063-8
                                                                                                   69350
                                                                                                 (Page 4 of 4)


Item No.        Current part              Q'ty I/C          New part        Q'ty                  Note
           Shoe                                      Shoe
   048                                      1   No                           1     For Europe
           168337-2                                  163441-2
           Shoe Plate
   050                                     1
           344801-9
           Hex. Socket Head Bolt
   052     M5x50                           1
           266241-0
           Hex. Lock Nut M5-8
   049                                     1                                        Except for
           252103-8
                                                                                    Europe
           Spring Washer 5
   051                                     1
           942101-7
           Shoe Supporter
   048                                     1
           344925-1
                                                   Shoe
   093                                                                       1
                                                   163442-0
           Gear Housing Cover                      Gear Housing Cover                        Interchangeable
   012                                     1    No                           1
           317331-3                                317691-3                                       as a set
                                                   Hex. Socket Head Screw                  (Also see previous
           Pan Head Screw M5x25
   011                                     4       M5x25                     4              page.)
           911241-2                                922241-7
           Gear Housing Complete                   Gear Housing Complete
   037                                     1                                 1
           151902-4                                153777-7
Interchangeability mark ;
 The arrow      means that the new part is substituted for the current.

Implementation
From serial No. 5183E (Sep., 2003)



◦ Jabse Service Manual Search 2022 ◦ Jabse PravopisonTap.bg ◦ Other service manual resources online : FixyaeServiceinfo