Service Manuals, User Guides, Schematic Diagrams or docs for : MAKITA 69915-WW-1

<< Back | Home

Most service manuals and schematics are PDF files, so You will need Adobre Acrobat Reader to view : Acrobat Download Some of the files are DjVu format. Readers and resources available here : DjVu Resources
For the compressed files, most common are zip and rar. Please, extract files with Your favorite compression software ( WinZip, WinRAR ... ) before viewing. If a document has multiple parts, You should download all, before extracting.
Good luck. Repair on Your own risk. Make sure You know what You are doing.




Image preview - the first page of the document
69915-WW-1


>> Download 69915-WW-1 documenatation <<

Text preview - extract from the document
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Subject                Change of Blade Case Complete, etc.
                                                                                                             69915


For Models             LS1013, LS1013F

Country                All countries except Canada, U.S.A., Brazil, Chile, Mexico, Panama
Description            1) Blade case complete has been changed. New Blade case complete has a threaded hole for
                          Hex. socket head bolt M6x10.
                       2) Hex. bolt M10x130, Flat washer 10 and Hex. lock nut M10x17 have been eliminated.
                       3) Hex. socket head bolt M6x10 has been added.
                       4) Although a new blade case complete has a threaded hole, part number remains the same.
                          Distinguish a new blade case complete from a current one by its threaded hole.

                         Current                                                        New
    Flat Washer 10
                              Flat Washer 10
                                          Hex. Lock Nut                           Hex. Socket Head Bolt M6x10
                                          M10x17
                                                                                                  Threaded hole for
                                                                                                  Hex. Socket Head Bolt
    Hex. Bolt                                                                                     M6x10
    M10x130




                              Blade Case Complete                              Blade Case Complete



Interchangeability(I/C)
 Item No.             Current part             Q'ty I/C           New part                  Q'ty             Note
                Blade Case Complete                       Blade Case Complete                       With English caution
    052                                             1                                         1
                151469-2                                  151469-2                                  label
                Blade Case Complete                       Blade Case Complete                       With English/French
    052                                             1                                         1
                151470-7                                  151470-7                                  caution label
                Blade Case Complete                       Blade Case Complete                       With Chinese caution
    052                                             1                                         1
                151969-2                                  151969-2                                  label
                Blade Case Complete                       Blade Case Complete                       With German caution
    052                                             1                                         1
                151471-5                                  151471-5                                  label
                Hex. Bolt M10x130
    085                                             1
                265406-1
    086         Flat Washer 10
                                                    2
    096         253024-7
                Hex. Lock Nut M10x17
    095                                             1
                252130-5
LS1013:166                                                Hex. Socket Head Bolt M6x10
LS1013F:168                                                                                   1
                                                          251961-9
Interchangeability mark ;
The arrow      means that the new part can be substituted for the current.

Note
Current Blade case complete must be used with Hex. bolt M10x130, Flat washer 10 and Hex. lock nut M10x17.

Implementation
To be implemented from February 2004 production



◦ Jabse Service Manual Search 2022 ◦ Jabse PravopisonTap.bg ◦ Other service manual resources online : FixyaeServiceinfo