Service Manuals, User Guides, Schematic Diagrams or docs for : MAKITA 71331-WW-1

<< Back | Home

Most service manuals and schematics are PDF files, so You will need Adobre Acrobat Reader to view : Acrobat Download Some of the files are DjVu format. Readers and resources available here : DjVu Resources
For the compressed files, most common are zip and rar. Please, extract files with Your favorite compression software ( WinZip, WinRAR ... ) before viewing. If a document has multiple parts, You should download all, before extracting.
Good luck. Repair on Your own risk. Make sure You know what You are doing.




Image preview - the first page of the document
71331-WW-1


>> Download 71331-WW-1 documenatation <<

Text preview - extract from the document
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Subject               Change of Retainer Complete, etc.
                                                                                                            71331

For Models            4300A, 4300BA, 4300BV, 4300V
Country               All countries
Description           The following changes have been implemented for enhancement of durability.




                                      (Base)




                  Current                                                               New

                                                                                      Stop Ring E-2.3
                                                                                        (257903-1)
                      (Roller)
                                                          (Roller: Same as the current one)

                                        (Retainer of                                                       (Retainer
          Pin 3                         metal plate)                 Pin 3                                 is forged.)
(268069-2: MBR products)                                          (256644-6)
 (256254-9: MJ products)                                                        Retainer Complete
                                                                                   (154530-4)
              Retainer Complete
                 (152848-7)                                                        Flat Washer 4
                                                                                    (941051-3)
 Hex. Socket Head Bolt M4x16
          (922128-3)                                               Hex. Socket Head Bolt M4x20
                                                                            (922136-4)

Interchangeability(I/C)
Item No.       Current part                Q'ty I/C             New part                 Q'ty            Note
           Pin 3                                      Pin 3
    041                                        1   No                                      1    MBR products
           268069-2                                   256644-6                                              Component
           Pin 3                                      Pin 3                                                  parts of
    041                                        1   No                                      1    MJ products Retainer
           256254-9                                   256644-6
                                                      Stop Ring E-2.3                                        complete
    064                                                                                    1
                                                      257903-1
           Retainer Complete                          Retainer Complete
    042                                        1   No                                      1
           152848-7                                   154530-4
           Hex. Socket Head Bolt                      Hex. Socket Head Bolt
                                                                                                    Interchangeable
    045    M4x16                               1   No M4x20                                1
                                                                                                         as a set
           922128-3                                   922136-4
                                                      Flat Washer 4
    065                                                                                    1
                                                      941051-3

Implementation
4300BA (MJ products): From serial No. 413963E (November, 2004)
4300BV (MJ products): From serial No. 858336E (November, 2004)
4300BA, 4300BV (MBR products): From November, 2004 production

4300A, 4300V: Discontinued since April, 1993



◦ Jabse Service Manual Search 2022 ◦ Jabse PravopisonTap.bg ◦ Other service manual resources online : FixyaeServiceinfo