Service Manuals, User Guides, Schematic Diagrams or docs for : MAKITA 72707-WW-1

<< Back | Home

Most service manuals and schematics are PDF files, so You will need Adobre Acrobat Reader to view : Acrobat Download Some of the files are DjVu format. Readers and resources available here : DjVu Resources
For the compressed files, most common are zip and rar. Please, extract files with Your favorite compression software ( WinZip, WinRAR ... ) before viewing. If a document has multiple parts, You should download all, before extracting.
Good luck. Repair on Your own risk. Make sure You know what You are doing.




Image preview - the first page of the document
72707-WW-1


>> Download 72707-WW-1 documenatation <<

Text preview - extract from the document
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Subject              Change of Hex. Bolt of Grip Ass'y
                                                                                                72707


For Models           HP1200, HP1500, HP1501, HP1510, HP2030, HP2031, HP2032, HP2033, HP2040, HP2041,
                     HP2042, M812, 8450, 8451, 8452
                     Note: This technical information applies to the products manufactured at MME plant.
Country              All countries
Description          Hex bolt of Grip ass'y has been changed as illustrated below.




                      Current                            New
            M8x110mm(4-5/16") Hex. Bolt M8x120mm(4-3/4") Hex. Bolt
                   (921919-9)                  (921923-8)




Interchangeability(I/C)
 Item No.      Current part              Q'ty I/C         New part                   Q'ty   Note
           Hex. Bolt M8x110                         Hex. Bolt M8x120
See below.                                 1    Yes                                   1
           921919-9                                 921923-8

Item No. for Hex. Bolt M8x110 / Hex. Bolt M8x120
HP1200 HP1500 HP1501 HP1510 HP2030 HP2031 HP2032 HP2033 HP2040 HP2041 HP2042 M812
            011                  004            003             021           011

  8450      8451     8452
            028

Implementation
To be implemented since February, 2005 production.



◦ Jabse Service Manual Search 2022 ◦ Jabse PravopisonTap.bg ◦ Other service manual resources online : FixyaeServiceinfo