Service Manuals, User Guides, Schematic Diagrams or docs for : MAKITA 74066-WW-1

<< Back | Home

Most service manuals and schematics are PDF files, so You will need Adobre Acrobat Reader to view : Acrobat Download Some of the files are DjVu format. Readers and resources available here : DjVu Resources
For the compressed files, most common are zip and rar. Please, extract files with Your favorite compression software ( WinZip, WinRAR ... ) before viewing. If a document has multiple parts, You should download all, before extracting.
Good luck. Repair on Your own risk. Make sure You know what You are doing.




Image preview - the first page of the document
74066-WW-1


>> Download 74066-WW-1 documenatation <<

Text preview - extract from the document
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Subject             Change of +Countersunk Head Screw M6x16, etc.
                                                                                                       74066
                                                                                                    September, 2005

For Models          JR3050T, JR3060T, JR3070CT
Country             All countries
Description         The following changes and elimination have been implemented.
                     For JR3050T, JR3060T, JR3070CT
                               Current                         New


                       +Countersunk Head              Torxsocket C.S. Headscrew
                       Screw M6x16 (265149-5)         M6x16 (265165-7)

                     For JR3060T, JR3070CT
                                      Current                               New
                                Hex. Socket Head Bolt                  Pan Head Screw
                                M5x16 (266086-6)                       M5x16 (911225-0)




                                    Gear Plate
                                    (345488-0)
                                                                        Eliminated
                                                                          as a set



                                     Spring Pin 3-8
                                      (951051-5)


Interchangeability(I/C)
    Item No.       Current part                  Q'ty I/C       New part                  Q'ty         Note
JR3050T: 043 +Countersunk Head                            Torxsocket C.S.
JR3060T: 039 Screw M6x16                          1   Yes Headscrew M6x16                  1     JR3050T, JR3060T,
JR3070CT: 039 265149-5                                    265165-7                               JR3070CT
              Hex. Socket Head Bolt                       Pan Head Screw
    029       M5x16                              2    Yes M5x16                            2
              266086-6                                    911225-0
                                                                                                 JR3060T, JR3070CT
              Hex. Socket Head Bolt                       Pan Head Screw
    042       M5x16                              2    Yes M5x16                            2
              266086-6                                    911225-0
              Gear Plate
    035                                           1
              345488-0                                                                              Eliminated
              Spring Pin 3-8                                                                        as a set
    031                                           1
              951051-5

Implementation
To be implemented from October 2005 production.



◦ Jabse Service Manual Search 2022 ◦ Jabse PravopisonTap.bg ◦ Other service manual resources online : FixyaeServiceinfo