Service Manuals, User Guides, Schematic Diagrams or docs for : MAKITA Y02609-WW-1

<< Back | Home

Most service manuals and schematics are PDF files, so You will need Adobre Acrobat Reader to view : Acrobat Download Some of the files are DjVu format. Readers and resources available here : DjVu Resources
For the compressed files, most common are zip and rar. Please, extract files with Your favorite compression software ( WinZip, WinRAR ... ) before viewing. If a document has multiple parts, You should download all, before extracting.
Good luck. Repair on Your own risk. Make sure You know what You are doing.




Image preview - the first page of the document
Y02609-WW-1


>> Download Y02609-WW-1 documenatation <<

Text preview - extract from the document
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Subject               Change of Bolt M6X45 Securing Loop Handle
                                                                                                         Y02609


For Models            LT250, RST250, MS221, MS251, RBC221, RBC251
Country               All countries except for European countries
Description           Bolt M6X45 which secures Loop Handle has been replaced by Cross Recess Bolt with a washer.
                                    Loop Handle




                                                                    Washer

                                                                        Bolt M6X45




                            Current                                                    New
                          Bolt M6x45                                             Cross Recess Bolt
                         (0017006450)                                             (0100069820)




                Washer
             (0031106000)


 Interchangeability(I/C)
 Item No.       Current part                    Q'ty   I/C           New part                    Q'ty     Note
           Bolt M6x45                                        Cross Recess Bolt
 See below                                        1                                                  1
           0017006450                                        0100069820
              Washer
 See below                                        1
              0031106000
Interchangeability mark ;
 The arrow      means that the new part can be substituted for the current.
Item No. of Bolt
  Model LT250 RST250           MS221 MS251 RBC221 RBC251
 Item No.        012                             017

Item No. of Washer
  Model LT250 RST250           MS221 MS251 RBC221 RBC251
 Item No.        014                      018

 Note
Remove the Washer (Pt. No. 00311060000) when replacing the Cross Recess Bolt (Pt. No. 0100069820) by Bolt M6x45
(Pt. No. 0017006450).

 Implementation
Implemented from July, 1994



◦ Jabse Service Manual Search 2022 ◦ Jabse PravopisonTap.bg ◦ Other service manual resources online : FixyaeServiceinfo