Service Manuals, User Guides, Schematic Diagrams or docs for : MAKITA Y02983-WW-1

<< Back | Home

Most service manuals and schematics are PDF files, so You will need Adobre Acrobat Reader to view : Acrobat Download Some of the files are DjVu format. Readers and resources available here : DjVu Resources
For the compressed files, most common are zip and rar. Please, extract files with Your favorite compression software ( WinZip, WinRAR ... ) before viewing. If a document has multiple parts, You should download all, before extracting.
Good luck. Repair on Your own risk. Make sure You know what You are doing.




Image preview - the first page of the document
Y02983-WW-1


>> Download Y02983-WW-1 documenatation <<

Text preview - extract from the document
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Subject              Change of Screw M5X20 for Securing Engine Cover Complete
                                                                                                           Y02983

                     LT250, MS220, MS221, MS250, MS251, PE250, RBC220, RBC221, RBC225, RBC226,
For Models
                     RBC250, RBC251, RBC255, RBC256, RBE250, RBK250, RST250
Country              All countries
Description          Screw M5X20 for securing engine cover complete has been changed as shown below.




                                                                          Screw M5x20
                            Engine Cover Complete




                         Current                                                         New
                    Screw M5X20                                                    Screw M5X20
                    (0140059510)                                                   (0140059700)



                  With a wave washer                                         With a washer and a spring washer


Interchangeability(I/C)
 Item No.       Current part                     Q'ty I/C            New part                     Q'ty        Note
           Screw M5X20                                        Screw M5X20
 See below                                        3       Yes                                       3
           0140059510                                         0140059700

Item No. of Screw M5X20
  Model LT250 MS220 MS221 MS250 MS251 PE250 RBC220 RBC221                               RBC225 RBC226 RBC250
 Item No. 050  058   058   058   058   082    058   058                                074 075 074 075  058
  Q'ty                                       3                                          2     1     2     1      3

  Model RBC251 RBC255              RBC256        RBE250      RBK250 RST250
 Item No. 058  074 075            074 075         082          117   050
  Q'ty        3      2       1     2     1            3          3       3

 Note
With regards to Model RBK250, please correct the number of the screws M5X20 used for securing the engine cover
complete from 2 to 3 as the past information was incorrect.


 Implementation
From Jan.,1996 production



◦ Jabse Service Manual Search 2022 ◦ Jabse PravopisonTap.bg ◦ Other service manual resources online : FixyaeServiceinfo