Service Manuals, User Guides, Schematic Diagrams or docs for : GALLIEN-KRUEGER gallien-krueger-250m-250rl-212scl-service-manual

<< Back | Home

Most service manuals and schematics are PDF files, so You will need Adobre Acrobat Reader to view : Acrobat Download Some of the files are DjVu format. Readers and resources available here : DjVu Resources
For the compressed files, most common are zip and rar. Please, extract files with Your favorite compression software ( WinZip, WinRAR ... ) before viewing. If a document has multiple parts, You should download all, before extracting.
Good luck. Repair on Your own risk. Make sure You know what You are doing.




Image preview - the first page of the document
gallien-krueger-250m-250rl-212scl-service-manual


>> Download gallien-krueger-250m-250rl-212scl-service-manual documenatation <<

Text preview - extract from the document
Service Manual
   250ML
   250RL
   212SCL
Table of Contents

Operating Instructions             3
Turn On / Calibration Procedure    6
Schematics                         9
Bill of Materials                 15
    SW-9/3/99    250ML INDENTED BILL OF MATERIALS

    NOTE:        Level 1 refers to main assmbly parts.
                 Level 2 refers to board level components.
                 Main assembly numbers are in bold face, while commonly
                 needed parts are italicized.

LVL PART#        DESCRIPTION                                              QTY   REF. DESIG.

1   010-0012-0   MPSA06 NPN 80V 500MA TO-92                               2

1   011-0023-0   TIP29C NPN 100V 1A TO-220 FP                             1

1   011-1035-0   TIP30C PNP 100V 1A TO-220                                1

1   012-0084-0   TIP 33CFP NPN 100V 10A TO218                             2     Q13,27

1   012-1085-0   TIP 34CFP,PNP,100V,10A,TO-218,PECOR                      2     Q17,31

1   025-0116-0   RED LED,1.5MCD,120 DEG,T-1                               5

1   080-0062-0   TRANSFORMER,80W,120V,Z=4                                 1

1   082-0047-0   SPEAKER,6.5",80W,Z=16 PYLE-LEAD                          2

1   090-0005-0   SWITCH,ROCKER,DPDT,4A,QUICK-TERM                         2

1   091-0003-0   FUSE, 3A,125V,1/4X1 1/4,SLB                              1

2   799-TEST-0   TRY OUT                                                  0

1   092-0045-0   XLR,MALE,X70101 LUGS                                     1

1   093-0014-0   RECEPTICAL AC,Q-TERM                                     1

1   093-0032-0   HOUSING,3X.156,FEMALE 22GA,LOCK                          1

1   093-0035-0   HOUSING,4X.156,FEMALE 22GA,LOCK                          1

1   094-0013-0   HOLDER,FUSE,1/4 X 1 1/4,Q-TERM                           1

1   094-0019-0   SOLDER LUG,#6                                            1

1   095-0005-0   POWER CORD,117V PLUG,DETACH                              1

1   100-0012-0   GROMIT,3/16 X.100                                        1

1   100-0016-0   LOGO,3 INCH,CAST                                         1

1   100-0030-0   BUTTON,RECT BLACK CAP - PUSH SWITCH                      6

1   100-0037-0   HEAT CLIP,TO-98                                          2

1   100-0042-0   HANDLE,RUBBER,6.5"                                       1

1   100-0057-0   KNOB BODY 18 SPLINE SHAFT                                6

1   100-0062-0   KNOB CAP GRAY,FOR 100-0057                               6

1   100-0065-0   CAP FOR 6.5" HANDLE "BLACK"                              2

1   100-0076-0   FOOT,RUBBER,ROUND,5/8DIA. X 5/8"                         4

1   111-0061-0   BOLT 4-40 3/8 PHP CAD                                    5

1   111-0081-0   BOLT 4-40 1/2 PHP CAD                                    8
LVL PART#        DESCRIPTION                   QTY   REF. DESIG.

1   111-3041-0   SCREW 4AB 1/4 PHP CAD         2

1   111-6001-0   NUT 4-40 KEP SMALL            7

1   111-6011-0   NUT 4-40 HEX SMALL CAD        6

1   111-7011-0   WASHER #4 SPLIT               6

1   112-0051-0   BOLT 6-32 5/16 PHP CAD        4

1   112-1040-0   BOLT 6-32 1/4 FHP 82^ B.O.    4

1   112-1050-0   BOLT 6-32 5/16 FHP 82^ B.O.   11

1   112-1100-0   BOLT 6-32 5/8 FHP 82^ B.O.    8

1   112-4080-0   SCREW 6AB 1/2 FHP 82^ B.O.    27

1   112-4081-0   SCREW 6AB 1/2 FHP 82^ CAD     1

1   112-6001-0   NUT 6-32 KEP LARG SIZE CAD    8

1   112-7001-0   WASHER #6 FLAT CAD            12

1   113-0080-0   BOLT 8-32 1/2 PHP B.O.        4

1   113-6011-0   NUT 8-32 KEP CAD              4

1   114-0080-0   BOLT 10-32 1/2 PHP B.O.       2

1   115-7005-0   WASHER 3/8 FIBRE FLAT         2

1   115-7021-0   WASHER 3/8 INTERNAL CAD       6

1   132-0034-B   250ML FRONT PANEL             1

2   112-6016-0   NUT 6-32 CAPTIVE              7

2   120-0007-0   ALUM .063                     54

1   132-0349-A   200MK/MV TOP COVER            1

2   120-0005-0   ALUM .100                     98

1   132-0379-B   200MV RIGHT SIDE              1

2   114-6046-0   NUT 10-32 CAPTIVE             1

2   120-0005-0   ALUM .100                     96

1   132-0380-B   200MV LEFT SIDE               1

2   114-6046-0   NUT 10-32 CAPTIVE             1

2   120-0005-0   ALUM .100                     96

1   132-0381-B   200MV GRILL                   1

2   120-0004-0   STEEL,16GA,PERF,4'X10'X.060   144

1   132-0382-B   250ML REAR PANEL              1

2   112-6016-0   NUT 6-32 CAPTIVE              10

2   120-0005-0   ALUM .100                     42
LVL PART#        DESCRIPTION                             QTY   REF. DESIG.

1   132-0389-F   250ML BACK SERIES 2,1                   1

2   120-0005-0   ALUM .100                               288

1   132-0391-D   250ML (II) BAFFLE, PYLE                 1

2   120-0005-0   ALUM .100                               288

1   160-0003-0   MANUAL,250ML-RL                         1

1   202-0019-0   250ML II WIRE KIT                       1

1   206-0049-A   250ML AMP                               1

2   001-0001-0   MN3011 MULTI-TAP BBD                    1     U27

2   001-0006-0   MN3007 1024 STAGE BBD                   2     U28,29

2   001-1030-0   LF353N DUAL JFET OP AMP                 15    U1,3,4,6,10,12,13,14,20,21,22,23,24,25,26

2   001-1038-0   LM386 LOW VOLTAGE POWER AMP             2     U18,19

2   001-2009-0   LM556CN DUAL TIMER                      1     U31

2   001-3028-0   TL604 DUAL COMP ANALOG SWITCH           5     U7,11,15,16,17

2   002-0034-0   CD4013 DUAL D FLIP-FLOP                 1     U30

2   010-0012-0   MPSA06 NPN 80V 500MA TO-92              9     Q2,3,5,6,8,11,15,20,25,29,34

2   010-1013-0   MPSA56 PNP 80V 500MA TO-92              6     Q15,18,22,23,24,28

2   010-2010-0   J113 N-JFET 35V 2MA TO-92               6     Q1,4,9,10,21,22

2   010-2040-0   J406 DUAL N-CH JFET 8PIN DIP            4     U2,5,8,9

2   011-0023-0   TIP29C NPN 100V 1A TO-220 FP            2     Q26,35

2   011-1035-0   TIP30C PNP 100V 1A TO-220               4     Q7,19,31,33

2   020-0036-0   1N747A,ZENER,3.6V,5%,400MW,DO-35        5     D5,15,16,35,36

2   020-0120-0   1N759A,ZENER,12V,5%,400MW,DO-35         4     D1,2,13,14

2   020-0160-0   1N966B,ZENER,16V,5%,400MW,DO-35         2     D33,34

2   020-1103-0   1N914 ,RECT-FAST,200MA,100V,4NS,DO-35   10    D3,4,6,9,10,11,12,23,30,32

2   020-2105-0   1N4002,RECT,1A,150V,DO-41               10    D20,21,22,25,26,27,28,29,31

2   023-0109-0   KBPC-102 BRIDGE RECT 3A,200V,C219K      1     BR1

2   030-0223-0   CAP,CERAMIC AXIAL,223,30%,16V           2     C16,19

2   030-1103-0   CAP,CERAMIC AXIAL,103,30%,25V           7     C7,25,28,48,57,101,102

2   030-2101-0   CAP,CERAMIC AXIAL,101,5%,50V            1     C2

2   030-2102-0   CAP,CERAMIC AXIAL,102,10%,50V           4     C24,28,100,109

2   030-2104-0   CAP,CERAMIC AXIAL,104,10%,50V,XR7,.3"   17    C6,11,12,17,27,34,35,36,37,38,39,47,56,
                                                               67,73

2   030-2222-0   CAP,CERAMIC AXIAL,222,10%,50V           15    C22,59,63,70,71,72,80,81,82,83,85,87,88
LVL PART#        DESCRIPTION                                QTY   REF. DESIG.

2   030-2224-0   CAP,CERAMIC AXIAL,224,20%,50V,XR7          5     C4,9,10,14,90

2   030-2271-0   CAP,CERAMIC AXIAL,271,10%,50V              11    C21,55A,66,68,69,78,81,84,86,89

2   030-2332-0   CAP,CERAMIC AXIAL,332,10%,50V              3     C13,32,75

2   030-2473-0   CAP,CERAMIC AXIAL XR7,473,10%,50V          4     C30,33,40,41

2   030-2561-0   CAP,CERAMIC AXIAL,561,10%,50V              2     C5,15

2   031-1227-0   CAP,ELECTROLYTIC RADIAL,227,-10%+50%,25V   7     C3,42,43,44,49,58,65

2   031-2227-0   CAP,ELECTROLYTIC RADIAL,227,-10%+50%,50V   2     C51,52

2   031-2335-0   CAP,ELECTROLYTIC RADIAL,335,20%,50V        22    C8,14A,18,20,23,29,31,46,55,57A,60,61,
                                                                  62,64,79,91,92,93,94,95,96,97

2   032-4104-0   CAP,METALIZED POLYESTER,104,10%,100V       2

2   034-4101-0   CAP,CERAMIC DISK,101,10%,100V              4

2   038-2228-0   CAP,ELECTROLYTIC AXIAL,228,20%,50V         2

2   051-0100-0   RES,CARBON FILM,1 OHM,1/4W,5%              2     R1,R2

2   051-1001-0   RES,CARBON FILM,100 OHM,1/4W,5%            7     R15A,29,97,98,112,131,145

2   051-1002-0   RES,CARBON FILM,1K OHM,1/4W,5%             17    R17,25,26,49,53,54,56,59,83,107,115,118,
                                                                  141,148,152,211

2   051-1004-0   RES,CARBON FILM,100K OHM,1/4W,5%           37    R23,34,39,41,42,43,52,55,58,68,69,70,74,
                                                                  149,151,158,158A,166,170,171,176,180,
                                                                  181,188,189,192,196,205,207,213,219,221,
                                                                  223,224

2   051-1005-0   RES,CARBON FILM,1M OHM,1/4W,5%             9     R2,16,21,60,62,63,111,144,162

2   051-1203-0   RES,CARBON FILM,12K OHM,1/4W,5%            12    R1,4,32,65,72,73,110,142,194,195,212,227

2   051-1204-0   RES,CARBON FILM,120K OHM,1/4W,5%           12    R6,7,8,29,30,31,32,182,199,209,214,220

2   051-1504-0   RES,CARBON FILM,150K OHM,1/4W,5%           4     R28,202,209,217

2   051-2202-0   RES,CARBON FILM,2.2K OHM,1/4W,5%           11    R11,13,24,103,105,108,121,125,136,138,
                                                                  140,159,161

2   051-2203-0   RES,CARBON FILM,22K OHM,1/4W,5%            5     R22,163,164,197,229

2   051-2204-0   RES,CARBON FILM,220K OHM,1/4W,5%           5     R81,82,85,87,88

2   051-2205-0   RES,CARBON FILM,2.2M OHM,1/4W,5%           1     R198

2   051-2206-0   RES,CARBON FILM,22M OHM,1/4W,5%            2     R19,67

2   051-3302-0   RES,CARBON FILM,3.3K OHM,1/4W,5%           4     R33,60,89,90,102,119,126,135,146,160,
                                                                  228

2   051-3303-0   RES,CARBON FILM,33K OHM,1/4W,5%            16    R3,40,104,137,165,172,175,179,187,193,
                                                                  196,230,232,233

2   051-3904-0   RES,CARBON FILM,390K OHM,1/4W,5%           1     R177

2   051-4701-0   RES,CARBON FILM,470 OHM,1/4W,5%            7     R15,99,100,101,119,128,130,132,156

2   051-4702-0   RES,CARBON FILM,4.7K OHM,1/4W,5%           8     R9,12,64,75,117,119,154,156
LVL PART#        DESCRIPTION                               QTY   REF. DESIG.

2   051-4703-0   RES,CARBON FILM,47K OHM,1/4W,5%           14    R5,48,76,78,109,143,167,168,173,174,183
                                                                 184,190,191

2   051-4704-0   RES,CARBON FILM,470K OHM,1/4W,5%          1     R79

2   051-5602-0   RES,CARBON FILM,5.6K OHM,1/4W,5%          12    R44,45,47,51,77,116,150,215,222,225,231

2   051-5603-0   RES,CARBON FILM,56K OHM,1/4W,5%           11    R10,80,86,163,164,200,201,204,206,208,
                                                                 210

2   051-5604-0   RES,CARBON FILM,560K OHM,1/4W,5%          2     R84,178

2   052-0000-0   RES,METAL WIRE, 0 OHM,1/4W,1%             8

2   054-2702-0   RES,CARBON FILM,2.7K OHM,1W,5%            4     R120,122,153,155

2   056-.330-0   RES,CERAMIC WW,.33 OHM,5W,10%             6     R106,123,127,133,139,157

2   056-0500-0   RES,CERAMIC WW,5 OHM,5W,10%               2     R124,134

2   070-0506-0   POT,50KA,9MM,PLASTIC KNURL 14MM,.05W      2     R20,38- VOLUME POTS

2   070-0508-0   POT,1K TRIM,6MM,SLOT,.3W                  3     R14,96,114,147

2   070-0509-0   POT,20K TRIM,6MM,SLOT,.3W                 4     R18,35,36,37

2   070-0514-0   POT,50KB,LINEAR,9MM,METAL KNURL 9MM,.1W   4     R46,50,61,71- TREBLE, MIDS, BASS

2   090-0013-0   SWITCH,PP,DPDT,.2A,PC MOUNT               6     S1,2,3,4,5,6 - ALL SWITCHES

2   092-0201-0   JACK SW-RN112APC,1/4",S-TIP,SLDR TERM     2     J1,7 - INPUT JACK

2   092-0202-0   JACK SW-RN114BPC,1/4",S-TIP,S-RING,P.C.   2     J2,3 - FOOTSW./PHONE JACKS

2   092-0203-0   JACK SW-RN111PC,1/4",O-TIP,P.C. TERM      3     J4,6,8

2   092-0204-0   JACK SW-RN112BPC,1/4",O-TIP,O-RING,P.C.   1     J9

2   093-0028-0   HEADER,3X.156,MALE,LOCK                   1

2   093-0029-0   HEADER,4X.156,MALE,LOCK                   1

2   145-0049-A   250ML BOARD                               1

1   602-0007-0   FORMS,WARRANTY CARDS                      1



◦ Jabse Service Manual Search 2022 ◦ Jabse PravopisonTap.bg ◦ Other service manual resources online : FixyaeServiceinfo